საქართველოს ჩემპიონატი 20 წლის ჭაბუკთა შორის

12 20 მაისი

         

012 GEO B-20 Ch                    -Event                                      

022 Tbilisi                        -City                        

032 GEO                            -Federation                                

042 12.05.2009                     -Start                                     

052 20.05.2009                     -Finish                          

062  24                            -N of players       

072  21                            -N of rated players                   

082                                -N of teams (in case of a team tournament)

092 SS in 09 rounds                -Type of tournament                       

102 IA Evgeni MeliksetwBegi        -Chief Arbiter                

112 IA Margarita Tandashvili       -Deputy Chief Arbiter(s)       

122 90-f+30sec                     -Allotted times per moves/game             

.                          Date: 20.05.2009    09-round            

Ranking standing                                                              .

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rank   N Fed Tit Rating Name                          Total   Tie-Break Colors             

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1)   2 GEO  m 2491    Margvelashvili, Giorgi         6.5    32    wbwbwbwbw

  2)   1 GEO  g 2520    Jojua, Davit                   6      34.5  bwbwbwbwb

  3)   5 GEO  m 2434    Azaladze, Shota                6      33    bwbwbwwbb

  4)   7 GEO  f 2410    Paichadze, Luka                6      29.5  bwbwbwbww

  5)   4 GEO  m 2442    Benidze, Davit                 5.5    32    wbwbwwbbw

  6)   3 GEO  m 2466    Nigalidze, Gaioz               5.5    30.5  bwbwwbwwb

  7)   6 GEO  f 2420    Bregadze, Levan                5.5    30    wbwwbbwbw

  8)   8 GEO    2342    Lomsadze, Davit                5.5    28    wbwbwbbwb

  9)   9 GEO    2288    Javakhadze, Zurab              5.5    25    bwbbwwbwb

 10)  10 GEO    2208    Janiashvili, Irakli            5      26.5  wbwbbwbwb

 11)  12 GEO    2033    Kerashvili, Giorgi             5      25    wbwbwwbbw

 12)  14 GEO    1930    Unapkoshvili, Nani             4.5    25.5  bwbwwbwbw

 13)  11 GEO    2145    Patsia, Zviad                  4.5    24    bwbwbbwww

 14)  21 GEO    1803    Kobeshavidze, Lika             4.5    22    wwbbwbbww

 15)  15 GEO    1921    Khurtsidze, Tornike            4.5    20.5  wbwbwbwbw

 16)  19 GEO    1869    Tsomaia, Merab                 4      18    wbwbbwbwb

 17)  20 GEO    1834    Tedoshvili, Dimitri            4      16    bwbwwbwbw

 18)  16 GEO    1910    Shengelia, Nikoloz             4      13    bwbwbwbwb

 19)  18 GEO    1878    Merabishvili, Alexandre        3.5    18    bwbwbwbbw

 20)  17 GEO    1896i   Diakonashvili, Giorgi          3.5    16    wbwbwbwwb

 21)  13 GEO    1939    Pipia, Beka                    3.5    11    wbwbwbwbb

 22)  24 GEO            Kurdadze, Lasha                2.5    14.5  bbwwbwbbw

 23)  22 GEO            Baghdasarov, Eduard            2.5    13.5  bwbwbbwwb

 24)  23 GEO            Kikvadze, Saba                 0.5     2    wbwbbwwbb

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Swiss Pairing Program "VARLAM", Version 3.3

The Rating Officer of the Georgian Chess Federation

Int.Arbiter, FIDE Master Varlam Vepkhvishvili

 

 

                            09-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Margvelashvili, Giorg | = :   | Javakhadze, Zurab       2-  9 ( 6  - 5  )

   2) Paichadze, Luka       | = :   | Jojua, Davit            7-  1 ( 5.5- 5.5)

   3) Bregadze, Levan       | = :   | Azaladze, Shota         6-  5 ( 5  - 5.5)

   4) Benidze, Davit        | 0 :   | Lomsadze, Davit         4-  8 ( 5.5- 4.5)

   5) Patsia, Zviad         | 0 :   | Nigalidze, Gaioz       11-  3 ( 4.5- 4.5)

   6) Unapkoshvili, Nani    | = :   | Janiashvili, Irakli    14- 10 ( 4  - 4.5)

   7) Kerashvili, Giorgi    | 1 :   | Tsomaia, Merab         12- 19 ( 4  - 4  )

   8) Khurtsidze, Tornike   | 1 :   | Diakonashvili, Giorgi  15- 17 ( 3.5- 3.5)

   9) Merabishvili, Alexand | 0 :   | Shengelia, Nikoloz     18- 16 ( 3.5- 3  )

  10) Kobeshavidze, Lika    | 1 :   | Baghdasarov, Eduard    21- 22 ( 3.5- 2.5)

  11) Tedoshvili, Dimitri   | 1 :   | Kikvadze, Saba         20- 23 ( 3  - 0.5)

  12) Kurdadze, Lasha       | 0 :   | Pipia, Beka            24- 13 ( 2.5- 2.5)

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            08-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Jojua, Davit          | 0 :   | Margvelashvili, Giorg   1-  2 ( 5.5- 5  )

   2) Paichadze, Luka       | = :   | Benidze, Davit          7-  4 ( 5  - 5  )

   3) Nigalidze, Gaioz      | 0 :   | Azaladze, Shota         3-  5 ( 4.5- 4.5)

   4) Lomsadze, Davit       | = :   | Bregadze, Levan         8-  6 ( 4  - 4.5)

   5) Javakhadze, Zurab     | 1 :   | Kerashvili, Giorgi      9- 12 ( 4  - 4  )

   6) Patsia, Zviad         | 1 :   | Unapkoshvili, Nani     11- 14 ( 3.5- 4  )

   7) Janiashvili, Irakli   | 1 :   | Khurtsidze, Tornike    10- 15 ( 3.5- 3.5)

   8) Kobeshavidze, Lika    | = :   | Merabishvili, Alexand  21- 18 ( 3  - 3  )

   9) Tsomaia, Merab        | 1 :   | Tedoshvili, Dimitri    19- 20 ( 3  - 3  )

  10) Shengelia, Nikoloz    | 1 :   | Kurdadze, Lasha        16- 24 ( 2  - 2.5)

  11) Diakonashvili, Giorgi | 1 :   | Kikvadze, Saba         17- 23 ( 2.5- 0.5)

  12) Baghdasarov, Eduard   | = :   | Pipia, Beka            22- 13 ( 2  - 2  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            07-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Azaladze, Shota       | 0 :   | Jojua, Davit            5-  1 ( 4.5- 4.5)

   2) Nigalidze, Gaioz      | 0 :   | Paichadze, Luka         3-  7 ( 4.5- 4  )

   3) Margvelashvili, Giorg | 1 :   | Lomsadze, Davit         2-  8 ( 4  - 4  )

   4) Unapkoshvili, Nani    | 0 :   | Benidze, Davit         14-  4 ( 4  - 4  )

   5) Bregadze, Levan       | 1 :   | Janiashvili, Irakli     6- 10 ( 3.5- 3.5)

   6) Khurtsidze, Tornike   | = :   | Javakhadze, Zurab      15-  9 ( 3  - 3.5)

   7) Tedoshvili, Dimitri   | 0 :   | Kerashvili, Giorgi     20- 12 ( 3  - 3  )

   8) Patsia, Zviad         | 1 :   | Kobeshavidze, Lika     11- 21 ( 2.5- 3  )

   9) Pipia, Beka           | 0 :   | Tsomaia, Merab         13- 19 ( 2  - 2  )

  10) Diakonashvili, Giorgi | = :   | Kurdadze, Lasha        17- 24 ( 2  - 2  )

  11) Baghdasarov, Eduard   | 0 :   | Shengelia, Nikoloz     22- 16 ( 2  - 1  )

  12) Kikvadze, Saba        | 0 :   | Merabishvili, Alexand  23- 18 ( 0.5- 2  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            06-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Jojua, Davit          | = :   | Nigalidze, Gaioz        1-  3 ( 4  - 4  )

   2) Azaladze, Shota       | = :   | Lomsadze, Davit         5-  8 ( 4  - 3.5)

   3) Benidze, Davit        | = :   | Margvelashvili, Giorg   4-  2 ( 3.5- 3.5)

   4) Javakhadze, Zurab     | = :   | Bregadze, Levan         9-  6 ( 3  - 3  )

   5) Paichadze, Luka       | 1 :   | Kobeshavidze, Lika      7- 21 ( 3  - 3  )

   6) Kerashvili, Giorgi    | 0 :   | Unapkoshvili, Nani     12- 14 ( 3  - 3  )

   7) Janiashvili, Irakli   | 1 :   | Patsia, Zviad          10- 11 ( 2.5- 2.5)

   8) Kurdadze, Lasha       | 0 :   | Khurtsidze, Tornike    24- 15 ( 2  - 2  )

   9) Merabishvili, Alexand | 0 :   | Tedoshvili, Dimitri    18- 20 ( 2  - 2  )

  10) Tsomaia, Merab        | = :   | Diakonashvili, Giorgi  19- 17 ( 1.5- 1.5)

  11) Kikvadze, Saba        | = :   | Baghdasarov, Eduard    23- 22 ( 0  - 1.5)

  12) Shengelia, Nikoloz    | 0 :   | Pipia, Beka            16- 13 ( 1  - 1  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            05-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Benidze, Davit        | = :   | Jojua, Davit            4-  1 ( 3  - 3.5)

   2) Nigalidze, Gaioz      | 1 :   | Bregadze, Levan         3-  6 ( 3  - 3  )

   3) Unapkoshvili, Nani    | 0 :   | Azaladze, Shota        14-  5 ( 3  - 3  )

   4) Margvelashvili, Giorg | 1 :   | Patsia, Zviad           2- 11 ( 2.5- 2.5)

   5) Lomsadze, Davit       | 1 :   | Janiashvili, Irakli     8- 10 ( 2.5- 2.5)

   6) Khurtsidze, Tornike   | 0 :   | Paichadze, Luka        15-  7 ( 2  - 2  )

   7) Javakhadze, Zurab     | 1 :   | Kurdadze, Lasha         9- 24 ( 2  - 2  )

   8) Kerashvili, Giorgi    | 1 :   | Merabishvili, Alexand  12- 18 ( 2  - 2  )

   9) Kobeshavidze, Lika    | 1 :   | Tsomaia, Merab         21- 19 ( 2  - 1.5)

  10) Tedoshvili, Dimitri   | 1 :   | Shengelia, Nikoloz     20- 16 ( 1  - 1  )

  11) Diakonashvili, Giorgi | = :   | Baghdasarov, Eduard    17- 22 ( 1  - 1  )

  12) Pipia, Beka           | 1 :   | Kikvadze, Saba         13- 23 ( 0  - 0  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            04-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Jojua, Davit          | 1 :   | Janiashvili, Irakli     1- 10 ( 2.5- 2.5)

   2) Bregadze, Levan       | = :   | Benidze, Davit          6-  4 ( 2.5- 2.5)

   3) Azaladze, Shota       | = :   | Margvelashvili, Giorg   5-  2 ( 2.5- 2  )

   4) Nigalidze, Gaioz      | 1 :   | Kerashvili, Giorgi      3- 12 ( 2  - 2  )

   5) Patsia, Zviad         | = :   | Lomsadze, Davit        11-  8 ( 2  - 2  )

   6) Unapkoshvili, Nani    | 1 :   | Tsomaia, Merab         14- 19 ( 2  - 1.5)

   7) Paichadze, Luka       | = :   | Javakhadze, Zurab       7-  9 ( 1.5- 1.5)

   8) Baghdasarov, Eduard   | 0 :   | Khurtsidze, Tornike    22- 15 ( 1  - 1  )

   9) Shengelia, Nikoloz    | 0 :   | Kobeshavidze, Lika     16- 21 ( 1  - 1  )

  10) Merabishvili, Alexand | 1 :   | Diakonashvili, Giorgi  18- 17 ( 1  - 1  )

  11) Kurdadze, Lasha       | 1 :   | Kikvadze, Saba         24- 23 ( 1  - 0  )

  12) Tedoshvili, Dimitri   | 1 :   | Pipia, Beka            20- 13 ( 0  - 0  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            03-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Bregadze, Levan       | = :   | Jojua, Davit            6-  1 ( 2  - 2  )

   2) Benidze, Davit        | = :   | Azaladze, Shota         4-  5 ( 2  - 2  )

   3) Margvelashvili, Giorg | = :   | Nigalidze, Gaioz        2-  3 ( 1.5- 1.5)

   4) Janiashvili, Irakli   | 1 :   | Paichadze, Luka        10-  7 ( 1.5- 1.5)

   5) Lomsadze, Davit       | 1 :   | Merabishvili, Alexand   8- 18 ( 1  - 1  )

   6) Khurtsidze, Tornike   | 0 :   | Patsia, Zviad          15- 11 ( 1  - 1  )

   7) Kerashvili, Giorgi    | 1 :   | Kobeshavidze, Lika     12- 21 ( 1  - 1  )

   8) Diakonashvili, Giorgi | 0 :   | Unapkoshvili, Nani     17- 14 ( 1  - 1  )

   9) Tsomaia, Merab        | 1 :   | Baghdasarov, Eduard    19- 22 ( 0.5- 1  )

  10) Pipia, Beka           | 0 :   | Javakhadze, Zurab      13-  9 ( 0  - 0.5)

  11) Kikvadze, Saba        | 0 :   | Shengelia, Nikoloz     23- 16 ( 0  - 0  )

  12) Kurdadze, Lasha       | 1 :   | Tedoshvili, Dimitri    24- 20 ( 0  - 0  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            02-round

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Jojua, Davit          | 1 :   | Lomsadze, Davit         1-  8 ( 1  - 1  )

   2) Paichadze, Luka       | = :   | Margvelashvili, Giorg   7-  2 ( 1  - 1  )

   3) Nigalidze, Gaioz      | = :   | Janiashvili, Irakli     3- 10 ( 1  - 1  )

   4) Patsia, Zviad         | 0 :   | Benidze, Davit         11-  4 ( 1  - 1  )

   5) Azaladze, Shota       | 1 :   | Kerashvili, Giorgi      5- 12 ( 1  - 1  )

   6) Kobeshavidze, Lika    | 0 :   | Bregadze, Levan        21-  6 ( 1  - 1  )

   7) Javakhadze, Zurab     | = :   | Tsomaia, Merab          9- 19 ( 0  - 0  )

   8) Merabishvili, Alexand | 1 :   | Pipia, Beka            18- 13 ( 0  - 0  )

   9) Unapkoshvili, Nani    | 1 :   | Kikvadze, Saba         14- 23 ( 0  - 0  )

  10) Tedoshvili, Dimitri   | 0 :   | Khurtsidze, Tornike    20- 15 ( 0  - 0  )

  11) Shengelia, Nikoloz    | 0 :   | Diakonashvili, Giorgi  16- 17 ( 0  - 0  )

  12) Baghdasarov, Eduard   | 1 :   | Kurdadze, Lasha        22- 24 ( 0  - 0  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

 

                            01-round            

Brd  Name                   Results  Name                     No      Scores  .

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

   1) Pipia, Beka           | 0 :   | Jojua, Davit           13-  1 ( 0  - 0  )

   2) Margvelashvili, Giorg | 1 :   | Unapkoshvili, Nani      2- 14 ( 0  - 0  )

   3) Khurtsidze, Tornike   | 0 :   | Nigalidze, Gaioz       15-  3 ( 0  - 0  )

   4) Benidze, Davit        | 1 :   | Shengelia, Nikoloz      4- 16 ( 0  - 0  )

   5) Diakonashvili, Giorgi | 0 :   | Azaladze, Shota        17-  5 ( 0  - 0  )

   6) Bregadze, Levan       | 1 :   | Merabishvili, Alexand   6- 18 ( 0  - 0  )

   7) Tsomaia, Merab        | 0 :   | Paichadze, Luka        19-  7 ( 0  - 0  )

   8) Lomsadze, Davit       | 1 :   | Tedoshvili, Dimitri     8- 20 ( 0  - 0  )

   9) Kobeshavidze, Lika    | 1 :   | Javakhadze, Zurab      21-  9 ( 0  - 0  )

  10) Janiashvili, Irakli   | 1 :   | Baghdasarov, Eduard    10- 22 ( 0  - 0  )

  11) Kikvadze, Saba        | 0 :   | Patsia, Zviad          23- 11 ( 0  - 0  )

  12) Kerashvili, Giorgi    | 1 :   | Kurdadze, Lasha        12- 24 ( 0  - 0  )

|---------------------------|-------|------------------------------------------|

     

 

 

012 GEO B-20 Ch                    -Event                                      

022 Tbilisi                        -City                        

032 GEO                            -Federation                                

042 12.05.2009                     -Start                                     

052 20.05.2009                     -Finish                          

062  25                            -N of players       

072  21                            -N of rated players                   

082                                -N of teams (in case of a team tournament)

092 SS in 09 rounds                -Type of tournament                       

102 IA Evgeni Melikset-Begi        -Chief Arbiter                

112 IA Margarita Tandashvili       -Deputy Chief Arbiter(s)       

122 90-f+30sec                     -Allotted times per moves/game             

.                          Date: 12.05.2009               

 

START  LIST

               G E O R G I A N   C H E S S   F E D E R A T I O N                

. INTERNATIONAL RATING LIST (01.04.2009).  Zone 1.5b (GEO).        Page  1     .

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RANK  ID_No     NAME                       TITLE WT FED RAT  GAME BIRTHDATE SEX

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1) 13602543  Jojua, Davit.................  g    GEO 2520  26  08.06.1989 

   2) 13602926  Margvelashvili, Giorgi.......  m    GEO 2491  13  09.02.1990 

   3) 13603078  Nigalidze, Gaioz.............  m    GEO 2466  22  24.04.1989 

   4) 13603086  Benidze, Davit...............  m    GEO 2442  27  15.02.1991 

   5) 13603027  Azaladze, Shota..............  m    GEO 2434  22  19.02.1989 

   6) 13603264  Bregadze, Levan..............  f    GEO 2420  29  28.04.1992 

   7) 13602934  Paichadze, Luka..............  f    GEO 2410   9  06.03.1991 

   8) 13603450  Lomsadze, Davit..............       GEO 2342  25  12.02.1991 

   9) 13603647  Javakhadze, Zurab............       GEO 2288  23  27.08.1993 

  10) 13603876  Janiashvili, Irakli..........       GEO 2208  23  03.04.1992 

  11) 13603485  Patsia, Zviad................       GEO 2145  16  28.11.1991 

  12) 13605305  Kerashvili, Giorgi...........       GEO 2033  22  27.08.1992 

  13) 13604325  Pipia, Beka..................       GEO 1939  21  02.11.1992 

  14) 13605518  Unapkoshvili, Nani...........       GEO 1930  23  05.07.1995 w

  15) 13604740  Khurtsidze, Tornike..........       GEO 1921   4  19.04.1992 

  16) 13605437  Shengelia, Nikoloz...........       GEO 1910  10  22.08.1993 

  17) 13604007  Diakonashvili, Giorgi........       GEO 1896i  0  17.07.1989 

  18) 13603760  Merabishvili, Alexandre......       GEO 1878  21  06.07.1992 

  19) 13605496  Tsomaia, Merab...............       GEO 1869  21  12.01.1994 

  20) 13605461  Tedoshvili, Dimitri..........       GEO 1834   2  15.12.1990 

  21) 13601580  Kobeshavidze, Lika...........       GEO 1803  34  22.02.1995 w

  22) 13609963  Baghdasarov, Eduard..........       GEO           18.04.1999 

  23) 13608614  Kikvadze, Saba...............       GEO           07.11.1992 

  24) 13609424  Kurdadze, Lasha..............       GEO           19.07.1989 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  The Rating Officer of the Georgian Chess Federation                          

  International Arbiter, FIDE Master Varlam Vepkhvishvili                      

 

აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი!
აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი! აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი!
აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი! აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი!
აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი! აქ შეიძლება განთავსდეს თქვენი ბანერი!